PLC Registrations

PLC Registrations for Non-Instructors

Course Number

PLC Name

PLC Description

PLC Coach

KYSU484

PLC for Directors and Assistant Directors

Directors and assistant directors register ONLY in this Canvas course shell because it reflects all of the required professional learning hours required for their positions. 

The coach is designated by the appropriate provider PLC.

KYSU485

College and Career Navigator Professional Learning Module

CCNs do NOT need to additionally register for the Canvas provider PLC since this learning module encompasses all of the professional learning hours required for CCNs.

Susan Hopkins

Provider PLC Registrations for Instructors

Course Number

PLC Name

PLC Description

PLC Coach

KYSU457

Big Sandy PLC

Big Sandy CTC (Floyd, Johnson, Magoffin, Pike) 

Vickie Howard

KYSU458

Bluegrass CTC PLC

Bluegrass CTC (Anderson, Clark, Fayette, Scott) 

Susan Pittman

KYSU459

EKU PLC

Eastern Kentucky University (Clay, Madison)

Kay Combs

KYSU460

Edmonson BOE PLC

Edmonson County BOE (Allen, Butler, Edmonson, Logan, Monroe)

TBD

KYSU461

Elizabethtown CTC PLC

Elizabethtown CTC (Grayson, Meade, Nelson, Washington)

Shirley Henderson

KYSU462

Gateway CTC PLC

Gateway CTC (Boone, Grant, Kenton, Owen, Pendleton)

TBD

KYSU463

Hardin BOE PLC

Hardin County BOE (Breckinridge, Hardin, Hart, LaRue, Marion)

Shirley Henderson

KYSU464

Hazard CTC PLC

Hazard CTC (Breathitt, Knott, Leslie, Owsley, Perry)

Vickie Howard

KYSU465

Henderson CC PLC

Henderson CC (Henderson)

Kathryn Hardman

KYSU466

Hopkinsville PLC

Hopkinsville CC (Caldwell, Christian, Todd, Trigg)

TBD

KYSU467

JCPS PLC

Jefferson County BOE (Jefferson)

Susan Pittman

KYSU468

JCTC PLC

Jefferson CTC (Bullitt, Carroll, Gallatin, Henry, Oldham, Shelby, Spencer, Trimble)

Kathryn Hardman

KYSU469

Jessamine BOE PLC

Jessamine County BOE (Jessamine, Woodford)

Daphne Atkinson

KYSU470

KEDC PLC

KEDC (Boyd, Boyle, Carter, Elliott, Garrard, Greenup, Lawrence, Lincoln, Martin, Menifee, Mercer)

Patricia Erwin

KYSU471

Lake Cumberland PLC

Cumberland BOE (Adair, Clinton, Cumberland, Green, Rockcastle, Taylor)

Kay Combs

KYSU472

Laurel County Literacy Council PLC

Laurel County Literacy Council, Inc. (Knox, Laurel, Whitley)

Beth Rudd

KYSU473

Madisonville CC PLC

Madisonville CC (Hopkins, Muhlenberg)

TBD

KYSU474

Maysville CTC PLC

Maysville CTC (Bracken, Fleming, Harrison, Lewis, Nicholas)

Beth Rudd

KYSU475

MSU PLC

Morehead State University (Bath, Montgomery, Morgan, Powell, Rowan, Wolfe)

Beth Rudd

KYSU476

Newport Independent PLC

Newport Independent Schools (Campbell)

Daphne Atkinson

KYSU477

Owensboro CTC PLC

Owensboro CTC (Daviess, Hancock, McLean, Ohio)

Kathryn Hardman

KYSU478

SKYCTC PLC

Southcentral KY CTC (Barren, Metcalfe, Simpson, Warren)

Daphne Atkinson

KYSU479

Somerset CC PLC

Somerset CC (Casey, McCreary, Pulaski, Russell, Wayne)

Shirley Henderson

KYSU480

Southeast CTC PLC

Southeast CTC (Bell, Harlan, Letcher)

Vickie Howard

KYSU481

Thorn Hill PLC

Thorn Hill Education Center (Bourbon, Estill, Franklin, Jackson, Lee)

Kay Combs

KYSU482

West Kentucky CTC

West Kentucky CTC (Carlisle, Graves, McCracken)

TBD

KYSU483

WKEC PLC

West Kentucky Ed Coop (Ballard, Calloway, Crittenden, Fulton, Hickman, Livingston, Lyon, Marshall, Union, Webster)

TBD