PLC Canvas Registrations 2020-2021

Canvas PLC Registrations for Non-Instructors

Canvas Course Link

PLC Name

PLC Description

PLC Coach

PLC for Directors and Assistant Directors

Directors and assistant directors register ONLY in this Canvas course shell because it reflects all of the required professional learning hours required for their positions. 

The coach is designated by the appropriate provider PLC.

College and Career Navigator Professional Learning Module

CCNs do NOT need to additionally register for the Canvas provider PLC since this learning module encompasses all of the professional learning hours required for CCNs.

Susan Hopkins

Canvas Provider PLC Registrations for Instructors

Canvas Course Link

PLC Name

PLC Description

PLC Coach

Big Sandy PLC

Big Sandy CTC (Floyd, Johnson, Magoffin, Pike) 

Vickie Howard

Bluegrass CTC PLC

Bluegrass CTC (Anderson, Clark, Fayette, Scott) 

Susan Pittman

EKU PLC

Eastern Kentucky University (Clay, Madison)

Kay Combs

Edmonson BOE PLC

Edmonson County BOE (Allen, Butler, Edmonson, Logan, Monroe)

Susie Roberts

Elizabethtown CTC PLC

Elizabethtown CTC (Grayson, Meade, Nelson, Washington)

Shirley Henderson

Gateway CTC PLC

Gateway CTC (Boone, Grant, Kenton, Owen, Pendleton)

Susie Roberts

Hardin BOE PLC

Hardin County BOE (Breckinridge, Hardin, Hart, LaRue, Marion)

Shirley Henderson

Hazard CTC PLC

Hazard CTC (Breathitt, Knott, Leslie, Owsley, Perry)

Vickie Howard

Henderson CC PLC

Henderson CC (Henderson)

Kathryn Hardman

Hopkinsville PLC

Hopkinsville CC (Caldwell, Christian, Todd, Trigg)

Connie Goff

JCPS PLC

Jefferson County BOE (Jefferson)

Susan Pittman

JCTC PLC

Jefferson CTC (Bullitt, Carroll, Gallatin, Henry, Oldham, Shelby, Spencer, Trimble)

Kathryn Hardman

Jessamine BOE PLC

Jessamine County BOE (Jessamine, Woodford)

Daphne Atkinson

KEDC PLC

KEDC (Boyd, Boyle, Carter, Elliott, Garrard, Greenup, Lawrence, Lincoln, Martin, Menifee, Mercer)

Patricia Erwin

Lake Cumberland PLC

Cumberland BOE (Adair, Clinton, Cumberland, Green, Rockcastle, Taylor)

Kay Combs

Laurel County Literacy Council PLC

Laurel County Literacy Council, Inc. (Knox, Laurel, Whitley)

Beth Rudd

Madisonville CC PLC

Madisonville CC (Hopkins, Muhlenberg)

Susie Roberts

Maysville CTC PLC

Maysville CTC (Bracken, Fleming, Harrison, Lewis, Nicholas)

Beth Rudd

MSU PLC

Morehead State University (Bath, Montgomery, Morgan, Powell, Rowan, Wolfe)

Beth Rudd

Newport Independent PLC

Newport Independent Schools (Campbell)

Daphne Atkinson

Owensboro CTC PLC

Owensboro CTC (Daviess, Hancock, McLean, Ohio)

Kathryn Hardman

SKYCTC PLC

Southcentral KY CTC (Barren, Metcalfe, Simpson, Warren)

Daphne Atkinson

Somerset CC PLC

Somerset CC (Casey, McCreary, Pulaski, Russell, Wayne)

Shirley Henderson

Southeast CTC PLC

Southeast CTC (Bell, Harlan, Letcher)

Vickie Howard

Thorn Hill PLC

Thorn Hill Education Center (Bourbon, Estill, Franklin, Jackson, Lee)

Kay Combs

West Kentucky CTC

West Kentucky CTC (Carlisle, Graves, McCracken)

Connie Goff

WKEC PLC

West Kentucky Ed Coop (Ballard, Calloway, Crittenden, Fulton, Hickman, Livingston, Lyon, Marshall, Union, Webster)

Connie Goff